Results


The results obtained by our students is a demonstration of the unique structure, system and methodology developed by extensive research at Conceptum Education. This is the evidence of the commitment of our faculty and our staff members. This is the persistence, hard work and trust of the students.

84% CE Students joined A+, A Grade Institutions.

Result 2017


JEE-Advanced (IIT)

16 Conceptum students made it to the IIT Merit List.

Name School Class CE Course AIR(CML) Present Institution
Ram ABN 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 480(OBC) IIT- Bombay
Hritik Saini ABN 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 1800(OBC)
Harsh Saini Sarvagya 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 1927(OBC)
Mikesh Anand ABN 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 11607 BITS Pilani
Uday Verswal Montfort 12th Studying 2 yrs 2259(OBC)
Ajay Ghildiyal ASASVM 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 16420
Amrit Kr Arya Greenway 12th Pass 1 yr 3355(OBC)
Aditi Jain Arya Kanya 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 17775
Harshit Arya ASASVM 12th Studying 2 yrs 3610
Udit Chauhan ABN 12th Pass 1 yr 24463
Kartikey 12th Studying Crash Course 5297(OBC)
Sushant Giri Montfort 12th Pass 2 yrs 5502(OBC)
Ayush Saini Shivalik  12th Studying 2 yrs 6843(OBC)
Anant Panwar ASASVM 12th Pass 1 yr 7977
Sumit Kumar 12th Pass 1 yr 2751(SC)
Adarsh Montfort 12th Studying 2 yrs 4046(SC)
BITSAT 2016
Ram scored 399 and Mikesh Anand scored 325

Result 2016


JEE-Advanced (IIT)

17 Conceptum students made it to the IIT Merit List.

Name School Class CE Course AIR(CML) Present Institution
Abhay Tomar Montfort 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 1122 IIT- Bombay
Diwakar Yadav ABN 12th Studying 2 yrs 977(OBC) IIT- Bombay
Shivam Garg Montfrot 12th Pass 1 yr 7123 DTU-Delhi
Himanshu Rawat GRR 12th Studying Crash Course 10215 Drop
Ankit Jha ASASVM 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 14405 NIT Trichi
Madhur Garg APS 2 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 17179 IIIT Hyderabad
Lalit Rana APS 1 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 19539 BITS Pilani
Rashi Bhardwaj ST Anns 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 22162 PEC Chandigarh
Nikhil Panwar Greenway 12th Studying 2 yrs 136(ST) IIT- Kanpur
Shivam Kr Kalyan CSPS 12th Pass 1 yr 3123(SC)
Ram  ABN 12th Studying 2 yrs 3499(OBC) Drop with CE
Shashwat Pragya Montfort 12th Studying 2 yrs 3554(OBC) University of Manchester
Abhishek Saini Lord Jesus 12th Pass 1 yr 5192(OBC) NIT Kurukshetra
Vinay Kr Saini ASASVM 12th Pass 1 yr 5867(OBC) NIT Allahabad
Anchal Pal APS 1 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 6175(OBC) UIET Chandigarh
Harsh Saini Sarvagya 12th Studying 2 yrs 7231(OBC) Drop with CE
Hritik Saini ABN 12th Studying 2 yrs 7649(OBC) Drop with CE
CBSE-BOARD Result Highlights
Atigya Tripathi with 96.2% CSPS; Ram with 95.6% ABN; Aayushi Khanduri with 94.6% Montfort; Alka with  93.4% APS 1; Harsh Saini with 93.2%; bagged first 5 positions of Conceptum.
Total 21 students  scored more than 90% in CBSE 12 Boards
Atigya Tripathi secured 1st rank in Roorkee with 96.2% marks, Ram secured 2nd position in Roorkee with 95.6% marks. Aditi Jain secured 2nd position in Roorkee with 87% in UK boards.
BITSAT 2016
Total 07 students scored more than 289 marks in BITSAT, 2016.
Abhay Tomar scored 353, Lalit Singh Rana scored 329
Aakriti Srivasatava scored 302, Ankit Jha scored 301
Madhur Garg scored 291, Shashwat scored 290
Shubhankar scored 289
UPSEE 2016
Diwakar Yadav, UPSEE AIR 186 [OBC rank 32]; Madhur Garg, UPSEE AIR 264; Abhishek Saini, UPSEE AIR 3442; Shubhankar Singh, UPSEE AIR 3656; Atigya Tripathi, UPSEE AIR 3148.

Result 2015


JEE-Advanced (IIT)

8 Conceptum students made it to the IIT Merit List.

Name School Class CE Course AIR(CML) Present Institution
Abhishek Kumar ABN 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 922(OBC) IIT- Bombay
Varnika Saini Sarvagya 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 2983(OBC) IIT- Kharagpur
Abhay Tomar Montfrot 12th Studying 2 yrs 9411 Dropped (preparing in CE)
Vipul Sharma ABN 12th Studying 2 yrs 9908 DTU- Delhi
Ankit Jha ASASVM 12th Studying 2 yrs 14058 Dropped (preparing in CE)
Gauri Jain Arya Kanya 12th Pass 1 yr 17179 JK University of Allahabad
Aman Goyal CSPS 12th Pass 1 yr 18586 UCIET- Chandigarh
Madhur Garg APS2 12th Studying 2 yrs 19469 Dropped (preparing in CE)
CBSE-BOARD Result Highlights
Vipul Sharma with 95.8%, ABN, Rashi Bhardwaj with 94.8%, Abhay Tomar with 94.6%, Prakhar Agarwal with 93.6% & Lait Rana with 93.2% bagged first 5 positions of Conceptum.
Total 17 students  scored more than 90% in CBSE 12 Boards

Total 30 students scored more than 85.8% in CBSE 12 Boards

In Mathematics 20 students, in Chemistry 15 students and in Physics 11 students secured more than 95% marks.

In Mathematics 24 students, in Chemistry 25 students and in Physics 20 students secured more than 90% marks.

Result 2014


JEE-Advanced (IIT)

9 Conceptum students made it to the IIT Merit List.

Name School Class CE Course AIR(CML) Present Institution
Ashish Kumar APS 1 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 12928 UCIET- Chandigarh
Vatsal Goel Montfort 12th Pass 2 yrs 13711 NIT- Kurukshetra
Vishal Tyagi CSA 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 14157 UCIET- Chandigarh
Abhishek Kumar ABN 12th Pass 2 yrs 3582(OBC) Dropped (prepared in CE)
Avneesh Kumar SPS 12th Pass 2 yrs 4097(OBC) Pantnagar
Priyanshu KV 1 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 5892(OBC) IIIT- Allahabad
Gaurav Kumar VM 12th Pass 1 yr 4293(OBC) NIT- UK
Princi Verswal St. Anns 12th Pass ScorePack 2275(OBC) IIT- Roorkee
Rishabh KV 1 12th Pass ScorePack 14310 BIT- Mesra
CBSE Board Result Highlights
Animesh Punetha Montfort School with 96%, Shashvat Jain Montfort School with 95.8% and Vatsal Goel Montfort School with 95.4% bagged 2nd, 3rd and 5th position in Roorkee.

Result 2013


JEE-Advanced (IIT)

6 Conceptum students made it to the IIT Merit List.

Name School Class CE Course AIR(CML) Present Institution
Shubhankar Rajpoot ABN 12th Pass 2 yrs and 1 yr 3890 IIT- Roorkee
Gaurav Kumar ASASVM 12th Studying 2 yrs 1194(OBC) IIT- Roorkee
Satyam Kumar ABN 12th Pass 1 yr 1687(OBC) IIT- Roorkee
Anup Singh St. Johns 12th Studying 2 yrs 13126 NIT- Raurkela
Himanshu Singh APS 1 12th Studying 1 yr 13813 NIT- Allahabad
Deepu Tiwari St. Johns 12th Studying ScorePack 7389 NIT- Kurukshetra
CBSE Board Results Highlight
Himanshu Singh APS 1 Roorkee with 96.4% claimed 1st position in Roorkee.

Proud Alumni Conceptum

51 All India Ranks (AIR) in JEE Advanced (Earlier IIT JEE) from Roorkee. To name a few, Shubhankar, Satyam, Abhishek from ABN School, Ajay & Gaurav from ASASVM school, Oshin, Princi & Anisha from St Anns School, Abhay, Vasu, Rajat, Paresh, Ram & Abhishek from St Gabs School (now APS 2), Ashish Dhyani & Varnika Saini from Sarvagya School made it to various IITs.

In 2015 Vipul Sharma with 95.8% ABN become CE topper, In 2013, Himanshu with 96.4% APS 1 became Board Topper of Roorkee, and in 2014 Animesh with 96%, Shashvat with 95.8% and Vatsal with 95.4% in boards bagged 2nd, 3rd and 5th position in Roorkee.

Name School Institution
Ashish Dhyani Sarvagya IIT-Roorkee
Ashish Abhinit Sainik School IIT-Delhi
Oshin Tyagi St.Anns IIT-Roorkee
Ajay Kumar ASASVM IIT-Roorkee
Rajat Luthra St. Gabriel IIIT-Hyderabad
Anisha Grover St.Anns,DPS IIT-Roorkee
Gautam St. Mary IIT-Kanpur
Vasu Goyal St. Gabriel IIT-Roorkee
Sanchit Mittal KPS IIT-Roorkee
Rohit Bal Bharti IIT-Bombay
Abhishek Tyagi St. Gabriel IIT-Roorkee
Ram Avtar St. Gabriel IIT-Roorkee
Abhay Raj St. Gabriel IIT-Roorkee
Smit Navodya IIT-Kanpur
Shubhankar Rajpoot ABN IIT-Roorkee
Satyam Kumar ABN IIT-Roorkee
Gaurav Kumar ASASVM IIT-Roorkee
Princi Verswal St.Anns IIT-Roorkee
Saurabh JNV IIT-Kharagpur
Paresh Goyal St. Gabriel IIT-Guwahati
Aditya St. Gabriel IIIT-Hyderabad
D.Koteshwar Rao APS1 IIIT-Allahabad
Priyanshu KV1 IIIT-Amethi
Jitendra Gangwar APS1 IIIT-Gwalior
Siddhant Gaikwad St. Gabriel ICT-Mumbai
Sagnik Sinha Roy St. Gabriel Delhi Technical University
N. Dhyan KV No. 1 NIT Trichi
Ayush KV No. 1 NIT Trichi
Avinash Kumar St. Gabriel NIT Trichi
Sarthak Garg St. Gabriel NIT-Allahabad
Harsh Saini ASASVM NIT-Allahabad
Himanshu Singh APS1 NIT-Allahabad
Arvind Kumar APS1 NIT-Surat
Anupriya Kaushik St.Anns NIT-Surat
Mohit Saini KV No. 1 NIT-Surat
Arun Thapliyal KV No. 1 NIT-Surat
Anusha Khakkar St.Anns NIT-Kurukshetra
Mohit Panwar St. Gabriel NIT-Kurukshetra
Prachi St.Anns NIT-Kurukshetra
Vipin Pundir ASASVM NIT-Kurukshetra
Deepu Tiwari St. Johns NIT-Kurukshetra
Vatsal Goyal Montfort NIT-Kurukshetra
Deepika Saini DPS NIT-Delhi
Anup Singh St. Johns NIT-Durgapur
Mohit Singhal Greenway NIT-Jalandhar
Abhinav Saini Sarvagya NIT-Jalandhar
Abhishek Bonal ABN NIT-Jamshedpur
Deepak Saini St. Mary BIT-Mesra
Abhimanyu Karandikar APS1 BIT-Mesra
Arjun Garg APS1 BIT-Mesra
Rishabh KV No. 1 BIT-Mesra
Gaurav Montfort UICET-Chandigarh
Gaurav Seth Montfort UICET-Chandigarh
Raja Mittal St. Gabriel UICET-Chandigarh
Vishal Tyagi CPS UICET-Chandigarh
Ashish Kumar APS1 UICET-Chandigarh
Shubham Singh APS1 UICET-Chandigarh
Ajay Kumar Navodya NIT-Hamirpur
Namita Kalra Greenway NIT-Uttarakhand
Ujjwal Montfort NIT-Uttarakhand
Rohitash Chauhan APS1 NIT-Uttarakhand
Saurabh Kumar ASASVM NIT-Uttarakhand
Vishal St. Gabriel Thapar
Anuj Kumar APS1 AIT, Pune
Ashutosh Kumar APS1 AIT, Pune
Shubham Chauhan KV No. 1 AIT, Pune
Ankit Singh Rawat APS1 AIT, Pune
Priyanka Rawat KV 2 AIT, Pune
Suraj Saini APS 1 AIT, Pune
Neeraj Kumar APS2 AIT, Pune
Krishna Agarwal Tagore International IIIT,Kota
Avneesh Verma SPS IET,Lucknow
Divyam Gupta St. Gabriel Jamia,New Delhi
Subham Gupta St. Gabriel Jamia,New Delhi
Archit Goyal Montfort Hansraj College, DU
Shashvat Jain Montfort Hindu College, DU
Soumya Gupta Montfort St. Xavier, Mumbai
Archana Chaudhary APS1 NIFT, Bhubvaneshwar
Diksha Kapur APS1 College of Technology, Pantnagar
Vivek KV No. 1 College of Technology, Pantnagar
Pankaj Kumar ASASVM College of Technology, Pantnagar
Amit Saini GIC College of Technology, Pantnagar
Rajneesh Verma SPS College of Technology, Pantnagar
Mayank Tyagi SGRR College of Technology, Pantnagar
Animesh Montfort College of Technology, Pantnagar
Shubham Bharadwaj St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Mayank Kansal DPS College of Technology, Pantnagar
Mohit St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Anuja Bhargav St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Priyam Bharadwaj St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Saloni Arora St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Swati Saini St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Swati Singh St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Neha Ratta St.Anns College of Technology, Pantnagar
Apeksha Rathi St.Anns College of Technology, Pantnagar
Sunny Paliwal St. Johns College of Technology, Pantnagar
Prigya Arora St.Anns College of Technology, Pantnagar
Shalu Chauhan St.Anns College of Technology, Pantnagar
Vibhor St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Saurabh Shukla St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Vivek Montfort College of Technology, Pantnagar
Shivam Agarwal Montfort College of Technology, Pantnagar
Yuvika Negi St.Anns College of Technology, Pantnagar
Abhinav Arya KV No. 2 College of Technology, Pantnagar
Anshu Arya KV No. 2 College of Technology, Pantnagar
Priyan Sain KV No. 1 College of Technology, Pantnagar
Ravi Kaushik Montfort College of Technology, Pantnagar
Praveen Navodya College of Technology, Pantnagar
Sumit Singh Chauhan APS1 College of Technology, Pantnagar
Saurabh Sharma St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Saloni Agarwal St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Prashant Chauhan St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Prachi Yadav St.Anns College of Technology, Pantnagar
Deepak Pundir ASASVM College of Technology, Pantnagar
Vaibhav Saini St. Gabriel College of Technology, Pantnagar
Ashish Sharma ABN College of Technology, Pantnagar

List continues…

12th Board Result

100% students 1st division
88% students got more than 80%

2015 CE Topper 95.8% Vipul Sharma (ABN, Roorkee)
2014 CE Topper 96.0% Animesh Punetha (Montfort, Roorkee)
2013 CE Topper 96.4% Himanshu Singh (APS 1, Roorkee)
2012 CE Topper 93.8% Deepak Kumar (APS 1, Roorkee)
2011 CE Topper 94.4% Arjun Garg (APS 1, Roorkee)
2010 CE Topper 92.6% Namita Kalra (Greenway, Roorkee)
2009 CE Topper 94.4% Sarthak Garg (APS 2, Roorkee)

JEE Advanced (earlier IIT-JEE)
51 All India Ranks (AIR)
183, 656 (OBC), 895, 922(OBC), 1194 (OBC), 1355, 1526, 1614, 1687 (OBC), 2249, 2274 (OBC), 2275 (OBC), 2385, 2390, 2442, 2506, 2557, 2983(OBC), 3291, 3291, 3582 (OBC), 3890, 3966 (OBC), 4097 (OBC), 4179, 4285, 4293 (SC), 4758, 5892 (OBC), 6232, 6337, 6697, 6965, 7389, 7644, 9243, 9411,9908, 10120, 10654, 10703, 12928, 13126, 13711, 13813, 14058, 14157, 17179,17428,18586 & 19469

JEE Main (earlier AIEEE)
All India Ranks
In open Category: 23, 133, 1332, 2139, 2962, 2976, 3023, 3442, 3782, 3982, 4203, 4292, 4311, 4881, 6004, 6243, 8361, 8830, 9541, 11020, 11475, 11805, 11963, 12107, 13071, 13388, 14012, 16040, …
In OBC Category: 503, 526, 764, 2562, 3332, 4117, 4371, 4668, 5352, 6538, 6818, 7333, 7334, 8130, 8477, 8557, 9210, 9538, 10091, …
In SC/ST Category: 940, 2676, 3822, …

Uttarakhand State Ranks
In open Category: 11, 15(B.Arc), 24, 28, 30, 32, 44, 47, 53, 56, 63, 65, 66, 76, 77, 78, 79, 90, 95, 98, 98, 100,101, 111, 119, 130, 135, 141,149, 164, 167, 169, 170, 171, 176, 188, 201, 212, 213, 228, 233, 236, 237, 243, 245, 248, 248, 250, 255, 267, 282, 286, 294, 322, 328, 329, 335, 339, 345, 350, 355, 355, 359, 376, 390, 401, 402, 409, 428, 435, 439, 442, 449, 451, 452, 457, 458, 461, 462, 480, 482, 490, 497, 501, 510, …
In OBC Category: 2, 3, 4, 7, 10, 10, 12 (B. Arc), 16, 19, 23, 27, 28, 28, 31, 31, 35, 35 (B. Arc), 36, 41, 43, 47, 53, 56, 57, 59, 61, 69, 70, 71, 75, 90, 91, 93, 102, 106 (B. Arc), 108, 138, 142, 155, 162, 195, 204, …
In SC/ST Category: 1 (B. Arc), 11, 15, 25, 30, 36, 53, 63, 84, 90, …